Mobiles and Tablets

If you are viewing HFLhub on a smartphone or tablet you may find that landscape works better for you.

July 30 cup results

Brora Rangers and Clachnacuddin are through to the next round of the North of Scotland cup after victories over Thurso and Inverness Caledonian Thistle. 

 

Elsewhere, in the Evening Express Aberdeenshire cup, Buckie Thistle scored two goals in the final five minutes to beat Cove Rangers and earn a 2nd round tie against Keith. 

Wednesday 30th July 2014

 

 

 

Evening Express Aberdeenshire Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cove Rangers

1

Buckie Thistle

2

Scorers: Blair Yule (22)

  

Scorers: Stephen Gauld (88, 93)

  

Sandy Wood, Blair Yule, Chris Clark, Scott Webster, Eric Watson, Jonathan Mathers, Daniel Park, Connor Scully, Jamie MacAllister, Jamie Lennox, Daryl Nicol.

  

Kevin Main, Shaun Wood, Darren Wood, Graeme Stewart, Chris Angus, Iain MacRae, Drew Copeland, Jay Cheyne, Craig MacMillan, Liam Baxter, Scott Adams.

  

Subs: Roy McBain, Barry Stephen, Jamie Watt, Aaron Scully, Craig Reid.

 

Subs: Donald Munro, Kyle Gauld, Stephen Gauld, Andy Low, Bob Duncan, Elliot McDonald, Daniel Bell

 

 

 

 

 

North of Scotland Cup

 

 

 

Clachnacuddin

2

Inverness CT

1

Scorers: David Watson (59) Andrew Skinner (67)

  

Scorers: Ryan Baptie (7)

  

Alexander Ridgers, Andrew Skinner, David Chambers, Shaun Fitzpatrick, David Mcgurk, Martin McCallum, David Watson, Martin Laing, Gordon Morrison, Daniel McLannan, Ryan Watson.

  

Cammy MacKay, Chris Brown, Callum Holworth, Ryan Baptie, Jason Brown, Ally Sutherland, Blair MacLennen, Struan MacArthur,Chris Blackett, Jamie Wilson, Kane Hull.

  

Subs: Ryan MacDonald, Neil MacDonald, Scott MacLean, Jamie Dorran, Ross Grant.

  

Subs: Lewis Grant, James Macauly, Steven Rennie, Andrew MacRae, Daniel Hoban,

  

 

 

 

 

Thurso

0

Brora Rangers

4

Scorers:

  

Scorers: Scott Graham (41) Dale Gillespie (48) Colin Williamson (75,76)

  

Lee Kirk, Ben Murray, Shawn Stuart, Colin Sinclair, Lewis Harrold, Michael Petrie, Alan Munro, Mark Webster, Kyle Innes, Sandy Sutherland, Greg Shearer.

  

Joe Malin, James Ross, Colin Williamson, Adam Porrot, Grant Munro, Dale Gillespie, Martin MacLean, Scott Graham, Zander Sutherland, James MacKay, Andrew Grieg.

  

Subs: Jonah Moles, Owen Harrold, Mark McGregor, Jack McKechnie.

  

Subs: Colin MacLean, David Hind, John Allan

  

 

  

  

  

Fixtures

Recent Results

12-01-2019 15:00 - SHFL Week
Keith 2 : 2 Turriff United
Buckie Thistle 0 : 0 Lossiemouth
Rothes 6 : 1 Nairn County
Clachnacuddin 1 : 3 Wick Academy
Strathspey Thistle 5 : 1 Fort William
Forres Mechanics 0 : 1 Formartine United
Fraserburgh 4 : 1 Deveronvale
Cove Rangers 1 : 0 Inverurie Locos
Brora Rangers 2 : 0 Huntly
05-01-2019 15:00 - SHFL Week 23
Lossiemouth 0 : 4 Rothes
Buckie Thistle 0 : 4 Brora Rangers
Nairn County 1 : 2 Fraserburgh
Deveronvale 2 : 1 Clachnacuddin
Turriff United 0 : 1 Cove Rangers
Formartine United 14 : 1 Fort William
Wick Academy 0 : 0 Forres Mechanics
Huntly 2 : 1 Keith
Inverurie Locos 3 : 2 Strathspey Thistle

Breedon Highland Football League Table

Search HFLhub

Tweets around the grounds